Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana

Tinana , Maryborough, QLD, 4650

$ 784,990

Tinana , Maryborough, QLD, 4650
Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-0
Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-1
Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-2
Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-3

Property Images

Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-0 Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-1 Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-2 Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-22041

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 175

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:17 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 784,990
Land Price: $ 329,000
Build Price: $ 455,990
Gross Per Week: $ 660
Gross Per Annum: $ 34,320
Gross Yield: 4.37%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 27.34%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.60%
Vacancy Rate: 1.07%
Property Size: 175 m2
Land Area: 598 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 22041
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Offering the best of urban convenience and natural beauty, Parkview on Central is Tinana’s newest boutique land estate, thoughtfully designed for families, lifestyle seekers, and smart investors.

Thoughtfully planned for modern family living

Located at 34 Central Road, Tinana, and set across 5.5 hectares, Parkview on Central has been carefully designed with space, comfort and convenience in mind.

The estate features 41 generous homesites, each carefully positioned to capture natural light and provide a sense of openness. With wide streets, established greenery and a peaceful setting, every aspect of the community
encourages relaxed, family-oriented living.

Parkview on Central will be delivered across three stages, with Stage One now selling. Each stage offers a selection of well-sized lots to suit a variety of home designs, giving buyers the freedom to choose a layout that fits their lifestyle.

With nearby schools, shopping and easy access to the Bruce Highway, this well-connected location combines the charm of quiet living with the convenience of being close to town.

Address Lot 13 - Parkview on Central - Tinana