Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton

Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 3630

$ 662,399

Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 3630
Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton-0
Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton-1
Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton-2

Property Images

Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton-0 Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton-1 Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton-2

Overview

Property ID: LA-22943

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 177

Details

Updated on May 08, 2026 at 03:00 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 662,399
Land Price: $ 262,000
Build Price: $ 400,399
Gross Per Week: $ 580
Gross Per Annum: $ 30,160
Gross Yield: 4.55%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 7.46%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.92%
Vacancy Rate: 1.06%
Property Size: 177 m2
Land Area: 400 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 22943
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Parkers Grove embraces all aspects of vibrant, modern living. A serene, green environment built on a foundation of connection and convenience.

Discover more about the bold vision for Parkers Grove and how it will become an enduring, and highly sought after, community for generations to come.

Just 9 minutes from the heart of Shepparton and set on the site of a former orchard, Parkers Grove brings a new neighbourhood to one of Victoria’s fastest-growing regional centres.

Address Lot 133 - Parkers Grove - Shepparton
City Shepparton
State VIC
Postcode 3630
Suburb Shepparton
Estate [Estate]