Lot 154 Uptown Cresent, Shepparton VIC

Shepparton, Greater Shepparton, VIC, 3630

$ 783,200

Shepparton, Greater Shepparton, VIC, 3630
Lot 154 Uptown Cresent, Shepparton VIC-0
Lot 154 Uptown Cresent, Shepparton VIC-1

Property Images

Lot 154 Uptown Cresent, Shepparton VIC-0 Lot 154 Uptown Cresent, Shepparton VIC-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-21799

  • Dual Occupancy
  • Property Type
  • 3+2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 205

Details

Updated on Apr 14, 2026 at 11:53 am

Property Type: Dual Occupancy
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 783,200
Land Price: $ 321,000
Build Price: $ 462,200
Gross Per Week: $ 854
Gross Per Annum: $ 44,408
Gross Yield: 5.67%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 7.46%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.92%
Vacancy Rate: 1.06%
Property Size: 205 m2
Land Area: 800 m2
Bedrooms: 3+2
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 2
Title Status: Titled
Property ID: 21799
SKU: 1045

Description

Discover the best of modern living with this Dual Occupancy in Shepparton. Offering 3+2 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 2 car spaces, it has been designed for comfort, ease of living and long-term durability. From its thoughtful layout to its low-maintenance features, this property makes everyday living simple and rewarding. Perfect for investors, it also provides lifestyle appeal for those seeking a place to call home. It’s a versatile choice that ticks every box.

Suburb profile:

Shepparton is a major regional centre with strong infrastructure schools healthcare and employment opportunities. The area offers consistent rental demand and long term investment growth.

Designed to perform in today’s rental market, this Dual Occupancy in Shepparton combines reliable yield with capital appreciation potential. It’s a well-rounded opportunity that fits both short-term goals and long-term strategies. A solid investment you can depend on.

Investors looking to optimise land use and amplify their investment portfolio will find great value in Dual Occupancy Properties.

These properties cleverly accommodate two independent dwellings on a single parcel of land, effectively doubling the potential for rental income.

The design caters to a broad market, including extended families and tenants seeking spacious living options, thereby increasing the property's rental appeal.