Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit

Tarneit, Melbourne, VIC, 3029

$ 763,899

Tarneit, Melbourne, VIC, 3029
Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-0
Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-1
Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-2
Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-3
Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-4

Property Images

Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-0 Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-1 Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-2 Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-3 Lot 1629 - Verdant Hill - Tarneit-4

Overview

Property ID: LA-17666

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 177

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:12 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 763,899
Land Price: $ 404,500
Build Price: $ 359,399
Gross Per Week: $ 550
Gross Per Annum: $ 26,000
Gross Yield: 3.74%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.13%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.46%
Vacancy Rate: 0.04%
Property Size: 177 m2
Land Area: 376 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 17666
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.* 

Imagine a place where everything you need is within easy reach. Where your kids find friends on the playground and everyone has the space to live the way they want.

Verdant Hill is located in one of the fastest growing areas in the country, where lots of approved infrastructure will ensure the growing population is serviced. Here is your chance to get in early on the boom.

  • 194.5ha masterplanned community
  • 130ha residential area with 1400 homes
  • Projected 3640 residents on completion
  • 59ha of parklands (that's almost 30 MCGs)
  • Kilometres of creeks, hike and bike paths
  • 2 wetlands

Just 36 min to Melbourne CBD by car, Verdant Hill has all the schools, cafes, shops, banks, medical centres, restaurants, gyms and public transportation you need.

From childcare to university, you'll have a wide selection to choose from, giving your kids plenty of opportunities to learn, make friends and have a childhood full of stories.

Shops, medical centres, malls, dental clinics, all the major banks, Tarneit Post Office, restaurants, vet centres, gyms and a major hospital. Everything you need is on your doorstep.