Lot 17 Wallawa Pl, Bendigo VIC (Model A)

Bendigo, Greater Bendigo, VIC, 3550

$ 789,290

Bendigo, Greater Bendigo, VIC, 3550
Lot 17 Wallawa Pl, Bendigo VIC (Model A)-0
Lot 17 Wallawa Pl, Bendigo VIC (Model A)-1

Property Images

Lot 17 Wallawa Pl, Bendigo VIC (Model A)-0 Lot 17 Wallawa Pl, Bendigo VIC (Model A)-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-21781

  • Dual Occupancy
  • Property Type
  • 3+2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 224

Details

Updated on Apr 14, 2026 at 11:53 am

Property Type: Dual Occupancy
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 789,290
Land Price: $ 300,000
Build Price: $ 489,290
Gross Per Week: $ 1,065
Gross Per Annum: $ 55,380
Gross Yield: 7.02%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 1.85%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 4.93%
Vacancy Rate: 1.39%
Property Size: 224 m2
Land Area: 628 m2
Bedrooms: 3+2
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 2
Title Status: Titled
Property ID: 21781
SKU: 1045

Description

Positioned in the sought-after suburb of Bendigo, this Dual Occupancy offers a forward-looking investment opportunity. With 3+2 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 2 car spaces, it blends contemporary design with low-maintenance living. Its modern features appeal to today’s market, while its location supports long-term value growth. Whether you’re expanding your portfolio or stepping into property investment, it’s well suited for future-ready buyers. A property that offers both confidence and opportunity.

Suburb profile:

Bendigo is a major regional city offering strong infrastructure schools healthcare and employment opportunities. The area provides consistent rental demand and long term investment growth.

This Dual Occupancy in Bendigo is more than just a property — it’s a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.

Investors looking to optimise land use and amplify their investment portfolio will find great value in Dual Occupancy Properties.

These properties cleverly accommodate two independent dwellings on a single parcel of land, effectively doubling the potential for rental income.

The design caters to a broad market, including extended families and tenants seeking spacious living options, thereby increasing the property's rental appeal.