Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00

Bellbird Park, Ipswich, QLD, 4300

$ 1,159,684

Bellbird Park, Ipswich, QLD, 4300
Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-0
Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-1
Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-2
Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-3

Property Images

Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-0 Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-1 Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-2 Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-23287

  • Dual Key
  • Property Type
  • 3+1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1+1
  • Cars
  • 196

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:18 am

Property Type: Dual Key
Price: $ 1,159,684
Land Price: $ 620,000
Build Price: $ 539,684
Gross Per Week: $ 1,040
Gross Per Annum: $ 54,080
Gross Yield: 4.66%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 18.79%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 10.01%
Vacancy Rate: 0.01%
Property Size: 196 m2
Land Area: 467 m2
Bedrooms: 3+1
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 1+1
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23287
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Bellbird Park is a residential suburb located in the City of Ipswich, Queensland, Australia, about 23 km southwest of Brisbane and close to Springfield and Ipswich. It has a postcode of 4300 and is known as a growing, family-friendly area with many modern housing estates and ongoing development. 

The suburb has a quiet, suburban atmosphere with parks and green spaces, making it popular with families and first-home buyers. Local education facilities include Bellbird Park State School and Bellbird Park State Secondary College, while nearby suburbs such as Springfield and Redbank Plains provide additional schools, shopping centres, and services. Residents often rely on nearby commercial hubs like Orion Springfield Central for major shopping and entertainment, and transport is mainly car-based with access to nearby train stations and major roads connecting to Brisbane and Ipswich.

Address Lot 2 - Harry Street - Bellbird Park - AUD 1,159,684.00
City Ipswich
State QLD
Postcode 4300
Suburb Bellbird Park