Lot 2101 - White Rock Estate - White Rock

White Rock, Ipswich, QLD, 4306

$ 1,071,319

White Rock, Ipswich, QLD, 4306
Lot 2101 - White Rock Estate - White Rock-0
Lot 2101 - White Rock Estate - White Rock-1

Property Images

Lot 2101 - White Rock Estate - White Rock-0 Lot 2101 - White Rock Estate - White Rock-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23059

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 181

Details

Updated on May 13, 2026 at 03:00 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 1,071,319
Land Price: $ 639,950
Build Price: $ 431,369
Gross Per Week: $ 670
Gross Per Annum: $ 29,380
Gross Yield: 3.25%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 11.11%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 5.84%
Vacancy Rate: 2.48%
Property Size: 181 m2
Land Area: 336 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23059
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Whiterock is an address with nature at its heart – so it’s no wonder you get the feeling you’re far away from everything from the moment you arrive. Stunning elevated views and wide, open spaces to explore, play and relax offer a sense of pure freedom, while being just moments from everything you need.

Take a stroll around the esplanade, jump on a bike or throw on the running shoes and enjoy over 34 hectares of parklands, the sportsfields and community clubhouse, the bike and walking trails, gardens, Adventure Playground and local neighbourhood parks.

Even before you move in, everything you need is right on the doorstep. Perfectly positioned between Orion Springfield and Ripley Town Centre, everyday convenience abounds.  Established amenities and facilities are easily reached, education, sports, health and services are all nearby, and smooth transport links, including the nearby Springfield train station, connect you easily and swiftly to Ipswich, the city and the M3.

Address Lot 2101 - White Rock Estate - White Rock
City Ipswich
State QLD