Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00

Harrisville, Ipswich, QLD, 4307

$ 1,010,100

Harrisville, Ipswich, QLD, 4307
Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-0
Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-1
Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-2
Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-3

Property Images

Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-0 Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-1 Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-2 Lot 315 - Harrisville Pastures Estate - Harrisville - AUD 1,010,100.00-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-20285

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 190

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:15 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,010,100
Land Price: $ 559,000
Build Price: $ 451,100
Gross Per Week: $
Gross Per Annum: N/A
Gross Yield: N/A
Capital Growth 12 Months: 5.33%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 11.42%
Vacancy Rate: 0.02%
Property Size: 190 m2
Land Area: 3283 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 20285
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us*

Harrisville is a small rural town in the Scenic Rim Region of Queensland, known for its peaceful country lifestyle, historic charm, and strong sense of community. Located about 60 km southwest of Brisbane and surrounded by farmland and scenic open spaces, it offers a quiet, relaxed atmosphere ideal for those seeking rural living. 

The town has a population of around 667 people, with most residents being families and long-term owner-occupiers, creating a stable and community-focused environment. Harrisville has roots dating back to the 1860s, when it developed as an agricultural settlement, and today it still retains its heritage buildings and country-town character.

 While amenities are limited, residents enjoy access to essential services, local shops, a primary school, and various community facilities, with larger centres like Ipswich and Brisbane within reasonable driving distance for work, shopping, and entertainment. Overall, Harrisville suits those who value space, tranquility, and a traditional rural lifestyle while remaining connected to nearby urban areas.