Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley

Winter Valley, Ballarat, VIC, 3358

$ 652,499

Winter Valley, Ballarat, VIC, 3358
Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-0
Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-1
Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-2
Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-3
Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-4
Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-5

Property Images

Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-0 Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-1 Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-2 Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-3 Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-4 Lot 402 - Winterfield Estate - Winter Valley-5

Overview

Property ID: LA-5252

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 197

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:01 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 652,499
Land Price: $ 279,000
Build Price: $ 373,499
Gross Per Week: $ 450
Gross Per Annum: $ 20,384
Gross Yield: 3.59%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 13.39%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: N/A
Vacancy Rate: 0.05%
Property Size: 197 m2
Land Area: 544 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 5252
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Welcome to Winterfield, Ballarat's refreshing new masterplanned community. Winterfield is designed to balance nature and amenity, to ensure health and wellbeing come first and a busy lifestyle doesn't take away from the peace that comes with owning a place that is truly your own.

A unique estate within the suburb of Winter Valley, Winterfield will weave through and encourage the existing natural environment to establish a verdant green community for generations to come.

Located in the new suburb of Winter Valley, Winterfield will provide a bright future for its residents and the surrounding community. Next to the new Delacombe Town Centre and with Ballarat's CBD just 6kms away, Winterfield allows the best of both worlds. South of Lake Wendouree and the Ballarat Botanical Gardens,

Winterfield is perfectly located for exploring Ballarat's restaurants, theatres, parks, sporting hubs and more. You'll soon find, however, that many amenities can be found just beyond your doorstep. Winterfield's neighbourhoods will be planned to perfection, with landscaped gardens and town parks allowing for a range of areas that promote recreation and relaxation. Winterfield will be unified by its exclusive individual front gardens, carefully planned streetscapes lined with established trees and homes separated by community gardens, parks and play areas.