Lot 5 - Flametree Estate - Dakabin
Dakabin , Moreton Bay, QLD, 4503$ 1,337,900
Overview
Property ID: LA-21932
- House and Land
- Property Type
- 4
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Cars
- 170
Details
Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:16 am
| Property Type: | House and Land |
|---|---|
| Price: | $ 1,337,900 |
| Land Price: | $ 859,900 |
| Build Price: | $ 478,000 |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 670 |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 32,760 |
| Gross Yield: | 2.60% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 21.21% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 10.37% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 0.39% |
| Property Size: | 170 m2 |
| Land Area: | 821 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Parking: | 2 |
| Title Status: | N/A |
| Property ID: | 21932 |
| SKU: | 1001 |
Description
*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*
Dakabin is situated approximately 26 kilometers north of Brisbane, the capital city of Queensland. It's part of the broader Moreton Bay Region.he suburb offers a range of housing options, including detached houses, townhouses, and apartments. There are both established homes and newer developments, catering to different preferences and budgets.
Dakabin is well-connected by public transportation, with its own railway station serviced by the Queensland Rail City network. This provides residents with convenient access to Brisbane and other nearby areas.While primarily residential, Dakabin has essential amenities such as schools, parks, and shopping centers nearby. Residents can find a range of services and facilities within easy reach.
The suburb is close to natural attractions such as Lake Samsonvale and various parks, offering opportunities for outdoor activities like walking, picnicking, and cycling.While Dakabin itself is mainly residential, it's in proximity to industrial areas and employment hubs, providing residents with job opportunities within commuting distance.