Lot 5003 - Birling Estate - Bringelly

Bringelly, Sydney, NSW, 2556

$ 1,173,170

Bringelly, Sydney, NSW, 2556
Lot 5003 - Birling Estate - Bringelly-0
Lot 5003 - Birling Estate - Bringelly-1

Property Images

Lot 5003 - Birling Estate - Bringelly-0 Lot 5003 - Birling Estate - Bringelly-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23236

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 176

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:18 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,173,170
Land Price: $ 653,900
Build Price: $ 519,270
Gross Per Week: $ 825
Gross Per Annum: $ 42,900
Gross Yield: 3.66%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 39.95%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.13%
Vacancy Rate: 0.01%
Property Size: 176 m2
Land Area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23236
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us*

Bringelly is a semi-rural suburb located in the southwestern part of Sydney, New South Wales, approximately 50 kilometres from the Sydney CBD. Positioned along The Northern Road between Penrith and Camden, Bringelly has historically been known for its agricultural roots, with farms and large land holdings shaping its early development. Over the years, it has maintained a quiet, country-style atmosphere with open spaces and a relaxed pace of life. According to the 2021 Census, the suburb has a small but growing population, with many family households and a strong Australian-born community.

 Bringelly is currently experiencing gradual transformation due to major infrastructure projects nearby, particularly the Western Sydney International Airport, which is driving residential and commercial development in the area. While it still retains its rural charm, new housing estates and planned community facilities are contributing to its growth, making it increasingly attractive to families, investors, and those seeking more space while remaining connected to greater Sydney.

 

Address Lot 5003 - Birling Estate - Bringelly