Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton

Clifton, Toowoomba, QLD, 4361

$ 1,001,752

Clifton, Toowoomba, QLD, 4361
Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-0
Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-1
Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-2
Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-3

Property Images

Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-0 Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-1 Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-2 Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-22279

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 204

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:17 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: SMSF
Price: $ 1,001,752
Land Price: N/A
Build Price: N/A
Gross Per Week: $ 575
Gross Per Annum: $ 29,900
Gross Yield: 2.98%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 24.43%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.41%
Vacancy Rate: 0.53%
Property Size: 204 m2
Land Area: 1249 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 22279
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Raceview Estate in Clifton, Queensland offers a peaceful blend of modern living and relaxed country charm, ideal for those seeking space without sacrificing convenience. Positioned on the edge of the welcoming rural community of Clifton, the estate features generously sized lots suited for contemporary homes, with easy access to local schools, shops, and essential services. Its location also provides a convenient connection to Toowoomba and surrounding regional hubs, making it an appealing option for families and lifestyle-focused buyers.

Designed with both comfort and practicality in mind, Raceview Estate presents an opportunity to enjoy open spaces, fresh air, and a slower pace of life while still being within reach of urban amenities. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in a growing regional area, this emerging community offers strong potential and a welcoming environment in one of Queensland’s charming country settings.

Address Lot 55 - Raceview Estate - Clifton
City Toowoomba
State QLD
Postcode 4361
Suburb Clifton