Lot 586 - Plainland

Plainland, Lockyer Valley, QLD, 4341

$ 838,394

Plainland, Lockyer Valley, QLD, 4341
Lot 586 - Plainland-0
Lot 586 - Plainland-1
Lot 586 - Plainland-2
Lot 586 - Plainland-3
Lot 586 - Plainland-4

Property Images

Lot 586 - Plainland-0 Lot 586 - Plainland-1 Lot 586 - Plainland-2 Lot 586 - Plainland-3 Lot 586 - Plainland-4

Overview

Property ID: LA-23318

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 160

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:18 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 838,394
Land Price: $ 440,000
Build Price: $ 398,394
Gross Per Week: $ 650
Gross Per Annum: $ 23,920
Gross Yield: 4.03%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 13.77%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 11.00%
Vacancy Rate: 0.01%
Property Size: 160 m2
Land Area: 602 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23318
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

If you’re looking for a quieter lifestyle in the country, but don’t want to lose touch with city conveniences, then Plainland Crossing could be just what you’re looking for. Quality of life is assured with a peaceful neighbourhood offering abundant parks and open green space. Plus you can walk to the local shopping centre and other services and amenities. Further afield it’s just a half hour drive to either Ipswich or Toowoomba or one hour to the Brisbane CBD, meaning you are never far from the city.

It’s a down-to-earth lifestyle on offer, with a unique vision that brings together the benefits of both country and suburban living in one prime location.

Plainland Crossing offers a quality residential community, located in the heart of the emerging Plainland Town Centre. With quiet and attractively landscaped streets and parkland, this master planned community has been designed to achieve a balance between privacy and neighbourhood belonging. Priced to suit a range of budgets, from first homeowner to executive level, the estate offers an excellent living environment for growing families.