Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW

Gregory Hills, South West Sydney, NSW, 2557

$ 1,650,000

Gregory Hills, South West Sydney, NSW, 2557
Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-0
Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-1
Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-2
Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-3
Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-4
Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-5

Property Images

Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-0 Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-1 Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-2 Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-3 Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-4 Lot S Firewheel Circuit, Gregory Hills NSW-5

Overview

Property ID: LA-20520

  • Dual Key
  • Property Type
  • 4+2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1+1
  • Cars
  • 301

Details

Updated on Mar 20, 2026 at 12:46 pm

Property Type: Dual Key
Secondary Type: SMSF
Price: $ 1,650,000
Land Price: N/A
Build Price: N/A
Gross Per Week: $ 1,310
Gross Per Annum: $ 68,120
Gross Yield: 4.13%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 10.83%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 5.53%
Vacancy Rate: 1.20%
Property Size: 301 m2
Land Area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 4+2
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 1+1
Title Status: Completed
Property ID: 20520
SKU: 1062

Description

Located in Gregory Hills, this Dual Key is more than just a home — it’s a smart investment opportunity. With 4+2 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 1+1 car spaces, it delivers functional design with modern living in mind. Investors will appreciate its strong yield potential, while residents will enjoy the comfort and convenience it provides every day. Set within a growth corridor, it combines lifestyle benefits with future financial returns. A property that works for you today and tomorrow.

Suburb profile:

Gregory Hills is a highly sought-after suburb in Sydney’s south west, known for its modern estates and strong owner occupier appeal. The suburb offers quality schools, local shopping centres, and fast access to Campbelltown and major arterial roads. Strong housing demand and limited land supply support long-term rental stability and capital growth, making Gregory Hills attractive for SMSF investors.

Inclusions:

  • Builder’s own dual key investment property
  • Completed construction, built in 2021
  • Fully tenanted on a 12 month lease
  • Strong rental income of 1310 per week
  • Dual key configuration with separate dwellings
  • Set and forget investment opportunity
  • Located in a high demand Sydney metro growth suburb