Lot 2 Logan Street, Eagleby QLD

Eagleby, Logan City, QLD, 4207

$ 1,247,900

Eagleby, Logan City, QLD, 4207
Lot 2 Logan Street, Eagleby QLD-0
Lot 2 Logan Street, Eagleby QLD-1

Property Images

Lot 2 Logan Street, Eagleby QLD-0 Lot 2 Logan Street, Eagleby QLD-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23190

  • Dual Occupancy
  • Property Type
  • 3+1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1+1
  • Cars
  • 186

Details

Updated on May 20, 2026 at 05:26 pm

Property Type: Dual Occupancy
Price: $ 1,247,900
Land Price: $ 720,000
Build Price: $ 527,900
Gross Per Week: $ 1,220
Gross Per Annum: $ 63,440
Gross Yield: 5.08%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 22.63%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 11.65%
Vacancy Rate: 0.00%
Property Size: 186 m2
Land Area: 478 m2
Bedrooms: 3+1
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 1+1
Title Status: July 2026
Property ID: 23190
SKU: 1010

Description

Located in Eagleby, this Dual Occupancy is more than just a home , It's a smart investment opportunity. With 3+1 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 1+1 car space/s, it delivers functional design with modern living in mind. Investors will appreciate its strong yield potential, while residents will enjoy the comfort and convenience it provides every day. Set within a growth corridor, it combines lifestyle benefits with future financial returns. A property that works for you today and tomorrow.

Suburb profile:

Eagleby is a strategically positioned growth suburb between Brisbane and the Gold Coast, popular for its affordability, convenience, and strong rental appeal. The area features easy access to the Pacific Motorway, nearby train stations, local shopping centres, schools, and recreational facilities including parks and riverfront reserves. Families benefit from proximity to Eagleby State School, Beenleigh Marketplace, and major commercial hubs in Logan and Yatala. Ongoing development, infrastructure improvements, and rising demand for affordable housing continue to strengthen Eagleby as an appealing investment location with excellent long-term growth prospects.

Inclusions:

  • Duo Solar Package
  • 2x Split System Air-Conditioning Units