Lot 211 - Aire Estate - Lilywood - AUD 945,468.00

Lilywood , Moreton Bay, QLD, 4513

$ 945,468

Lilywood , Moreton Bay, QLD, 4513
Lot 211 - Aire Estate - Lilywood  - AUD 945,468.00-0
Lot 211 - Aire Estate - Lilywood  - AUD 945,468.00-1

Property Images

Lot 211 - Aire Estate - Lilywood  - AUD 945,468.00-0 Lot 211 - Aire Estate - Lilywood  - AUD 945,468.00-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23057

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 183

Details

Updated on May 13, 2026 at 03:00 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 945,468
Land Price: $ 530,000
Build Price: $ 415,468
Gross Per Week: $0
Gross Per Annum: N/A
Gross Yield: N/A
Capital Growth 12 Months: N/A
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: N/A
Vacancy Rate: N/A
Property Size: 183 m2
Land Area: 375 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23057
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Lilywood is a rural locality in the Moreton Bay Region of Queensland, Australia. As a rural locality, it tends to have a more countryside feel, with open spaces, farms, and a sparse population compared to more urbanized areas.

Lilywood is located in the Moreton Bay Region, which is part of the Greater Brisbane area in South-East Queensland. The Moreton Bay Region is known for its mix of urban and rural environments, with scenic landscapes, including national parks, forests, and coastal areas.: In rural localities like Lilywood, amenities such as schools, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities might be limited. Residents often travel to nearby towns or suburbs in the Moreton Bay Region for these services.

Public transport might not be as frequent in Lilywood as in more densely populated areas. Residents typically rely on private vehicles for commuting.The Moreton Bay Region offers various outdoor activities such as hiking, bird-watching, and exploring national parks. Lilywood, as a rural area, might appeal to those who enjoy a peaceful environment, farming, or hobby farming.