Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer

Officer, Melbourne, VIC, 3809

$ 875,894

Officer, Melbourne, VIC, 3809
Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-0
Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-1
Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-2
Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-3

Property Images

Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-0 Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-1 Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-2 Lot 318 - Starling Estate - Officer-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-21969

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 184

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:16 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 875,894
Land Price: $ 483,000
Build Price: $ 392,894
Gross Per Week: $ 610
Gross Per Annum: $ 31,720
Gross Yield: 3.62%
Capital Growth 12 Months: -1.72%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 12.84%
Vacancy Rate: 1.47%
Property Size: 184 m2
Land Area: 350 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 21969
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.* 

Starling is a brand-new, master‑planned community by Stockland located in the booming suburb of Officer, about 48 km southeast of Melbourne’s CBD . It spans over 14 hectares and will offer roughly 281 residential lots, appealing especially to first-home buyers and young families, with initial stages already selling out quickly.

Residents will find themselves within walking distance of essential services and amenities. Starling is just a stone's throw from the Princes Highway and Freeway, and a short drive to Officer Train Station—making commutes to Melbourne and surrounding areas smooth. Bus stops are also well‑positioned throughout the estate, providing reliable links to local destinations.

Education-wise, Officer boasts a strong lineup of schools nearby. Within a kilometer are Officer Primary School and St Brigid’s Catholic Primary, with Officer Secondary College and a specialist school around 1.6 km away. Orchard Park and St Clare’s primaries are just beyond, while other quality Catholic and private secondary schools are within easy reach.

Starling benefits from Officer’s growing infrastructure. Existing parks, playgrounds, and sports fields are all within a short stroll, and a community centre is planned onsite to support events and gatherings. Larger retail needs are met by nearby shopping precincts across Officer and Clyde North, while more extensive options lie in Berwick and Pakenham.