Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee

Werribee, Melbourne, VIC, 3030

$ 770,234

Werribee, Melbourne, VIC, 3030
Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-0
Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-1
Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-2
Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-3
Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-4

Property Images

Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-0 Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-1 Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-2 Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-3 Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee-4

Overview

Property ID: LA-23272

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 172

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:18 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 770,234
Land Price: $ 386,000
Build Price: $ 384,234
Gross Per Week: $ 500
Gross Per Annum: $ 19,760
Gross Yield: 3.38%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 8.57%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.75%
Vacancy Rate: 0.02%
Property Size: 172 m2
Land Area: 363 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23272
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us*

Located just 3km from the Werribee CBD and 35km south west of Melbourne, Harpley is an easy escape from the city with direct access via the Princes Freeway.

A range of walking and cycle paths traversing wetlands and parks make Harpley a warm and inviting place to call home. With tree-lined streets and big plans for the future, including a proposed waterside town centre, our community has a lot to look forward to.

Surrounded by sparkling waterways, Harpley Town Centre is set to be a destination like no other. Perfectly positioned at the heart of this vibrant neighbourhood, this is a place for the community to come together, and where everything you need is readily available. 

Address Lot 4221 - Harpley Estate - Werribee
City Melbourne
State VIC
Postcode 3030
Suburb Werribee