Lot 80 - Gainsborough Lodge Estate - Glenvale
Glenvale, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350$ 933,100
Overview
Property ID: LA-25044
- House and Land
- Property Type
- 4
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Cars
- 190
Details
Updated on May 23, 2026 at 01:00 am
| Property Type: | House and Land |
|---|---|
| Price: | $ 933,100 |
| Land Price: | $ 399,000 |
| Build Price: | $ 534,100 |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 620 |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 28,600 |
| Gross Yield: | 3.46% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 15.71% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 7.86% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 0.59% |
| Property Size: | 190 m2 |
| Land Area: | 603 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Parking: | 2 |
| Title Status: | N/A |
| Property ID: | 25044 |
| SKU: | 1001 |
Description
*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us*
Glenvale is a residential suburb located on the western outskirts of Toowoomba in Queensland, approximately 5 kilometres from the city’s central business district. Known for its blend of semi-rural landscapes and growing urban developments, Glenvale offers a family-friendly environment with spacious housing blocks, modern estates, and a peaceful atmosphere. Over the past decade, the suburb has seen significant population growth as more people move to the Toowoomba region for its lifestyle and affordability.
Local amenities in Glenvale include several parks, playgrounds, and sports facilities, with the Toowoomba Showgrounds situated nearby, hosting regular events.
The area offers a mix of modern housing estates and established properties, appealing to both young families and retirees. Residents enjoy access to local amenities such as Glenvale State School, various parks, and sporting facilities, while being just a short drive from the Toowoomba CBD for shopping, dining, and entertainment.