Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank

Greenbank, Logan City, QLD, 4124

$ 1,454,225

Greenbank, Logan City, QLD, 4124
Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank-0
Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank-1
Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank-2

Property Images

Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank-0 Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank-1 Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank-2

Overview

Property ID: LA-23214

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 193

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:18 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: SMSF
Price: $ 1,454,225
Land Price: N/A
Build Price: N/A
Gross Per Week: $ 695
Gross Per Annum: $ 36,140
Gross Yield: 2.49%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 26.88%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 10.26%
Vacancy Rate: 0.02%
Property Size: 193 m2
Land Area: 512 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23214
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Situated within the highly sought-after Covella Estate in Greenbank, this premium land opportunity offers the perfect foundation for a modern family lifestyle. Surrounded by beautifully planned streetscapes, natural bushland, and expansive green spaces, the estate is designed to balance contemporary living with a relaxed outdoor environment. Generous lot sizes provide flexibility for a wide range of home designs, allowing space for stylish interiors, outdoor entertaining, and landscaped gardens.

Residents will enjoy exceptional convenience with schools, supermarkets, and parks just minutes away, along with major shopping and dining at nearby Springfield Lakes and Orion Springfield Central. With easy access to transport links, including train stations and major motorways, Covella offers seamless connectivity to Brisbane and surrounding employment hubs. Combining nature, community-focused planning, and strong long-term growth potential, this address is ideal for families, first-home buyers, and investors alike.

Address Lot 922 - Covella Estate - Greenbank
City Logan City
State QLD
Postcode 4124