Overview
Property ID: LA-21039
- Dual Key
- Property Type
- 3+2
- Bedrooms
- 2+1
- Bathrooms
- 1+1
- Cars
- 213
Details
Updated on Mar 23, 2026 at 11:21 am
| Property Type: | Dual Key |
|---|---|
| Price: | $ 754,640 |
| Land Price: | $ 240,000 |
| Build Price: | $ 514,640 |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 900 |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 46,800 |
| Gross Yield: | 6.2% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 9.68% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 7.71% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 0.02% |
| Property Size: | 213 m2 |
| Land Area: | 445 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 3+2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2+1 |
| Parking: | 1+1 |
| Title Status: | Titled |
| Property ID: | 21039 |
| SKU: | 1026 |
Description
Discover the best of modern living with this Dual Key in Warragul. Offering 3+2 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 1+1 car spaces, it has been designed for comfort, ease of living and long-term durability. From its thoughtful layout to its low-maintenance features, this property makes everyday living simple and rewarding. Perfect for investors, it also provides lifestyle appeal for those seeking a place to call home. It’s a versatile choice that ticks every box.
Suburb profile:
Warragul is a major regional hub in West Gippsland, approximately 100km from Melbourne. The suburb offers strong rail connectivity, established schooling, and expanding retail and medical infrastructure. Population growth driven by lifestyle migration has increased housing demand. Its blend of affordability, accessibility, and infrastructure investment makes Warragul attractive for long term property investment.
Inclusions:
- Stainless steel kitchen appliances including dishwasher
- Elevated 2.55m ceiling heights throughout
- Laminate timber flooring to living areas and quality carpet to bedrooms
- Air conditioning as per plans
- LED downlights to living areas and bedrooms
- Ceiling fans to living areas and bedrooms